Is SWEET FISH CANDY, SWEET FISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavor
natural fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM TAPIOCA PECTIN, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SWEET FISH CANDY, SWEET FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET FISH CANDY, SWEET FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


