Is SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • natural butter flavor
  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT), HOT AND SPICY KETTLE COOKED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID], CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA], DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, HONEY SEASONING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM]), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW MASA CORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN PEPPER POWDER).

Check SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go