Is Sweet Freedom Caramel Syrup 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour & colour
natural flavour & colour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Freedom® Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob & Apple), Natural Flavour & Colour
Check Sweet Freedom Caramel Syrup 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Caramel Syrup 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Sweet Freedom Caramel Syrup 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


