Is Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Freedom natural fruit extracts (carob & apple), water, cocoa, rapeseed oil, natural flavours.
Check Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


