Is SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • millet malt

millet malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GOCHUJANG (WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RED PEPPER POWDER, MILLET MALT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI), GRANULATED SUGAR, RADISHES, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).

Check SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch