Is SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso
- organic brown rice syrup
- millet malt
organic miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GOCHUJANG (WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RED PEPPER POWDER, MILLET MALT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI), GRANULATED SUGAR, RADISHES, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).
Check SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
About this product
Meat · Pouch


