Is SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • top sirloin steak

top sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GOCHUJANG (WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RED PEPPER POWDER, MILLET MALT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI), GRANULATED SUGAR, RADISHES, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).

Check SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch