Is Sweet Goodies White Chocolate Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, tapioca starch, potato starch, potato flakes, palm oil, vanillin (artificial flavor), glazing agent.
Check Sweet Goodies White Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Goodies White Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


