Is SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, DRIED HONEY, ENZYMES, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CORN STARCH, AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MILK, EGGS.
Check SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


