Is SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, DRIED HONEY, ENZYMES, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CORN STARCH, AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MILK, EGGS.
Check SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


