Is SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- honey
- milk
- dried honey
- honey flavored powder
- calcium propionate & potassium sorbate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium sulfate
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, DRIED HONEY, ENZYMES, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CORN STARCH, AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MILK, EGGS.
Check SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


