Is SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate & potassium sorbate
- natural & artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +4 more
calcium propionate & potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, DRIED HONEY, ENZYMES, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CORN STARCH, AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MILK, EGGS.
Check SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


