Is SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, DRIED HONEY, ENZYMES, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY FLAVORED POWDER (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CORN STARCH, AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FUMARIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MILK, EGGS.

Check SWEET GOODS ICED HONEY BUN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SweetHoneyButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go