Is SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grass-based cows milk
pasteurized grass-based cows milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grass-Based Cows Milk, Cultures, Atlantic Sea Salt, Traditional Rennet.
Check SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy-Free Sour Cream
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Where to buy
SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


