Is SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Dried Cherries (Red Tart Cherries, Sugar), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat
Check SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


