Is Sweet Harvest Fruit Cock Tail In 100% Fruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced peaches, Diced pears, Water, Grapes, Peach pulp and juice, Pineapple sectors, Pear juice concentrate, Halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) to protect color.
Check Sweet Harvest Fruit Cock Tail In 100% Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Harvest Fruit Cock Tail In 100% Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Sweet Harvest Fruit Cock Tail In 100% Fruit Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


