Is Sweet Harvest Fruit Cocktail In Heavy Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, diced pears, water, grapes, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, pineapple sectors, halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine, sugar.
Check Sweet Harvest Fruit Cocktail In Heavy Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Harvest Fruit Cocktail In Heavy Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Bruce's Yams Cut Sweet Potatoes in Syrup 40 oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Del Monte Harvest Selects Sweet White Whole Kernel Corn, 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
Where to buy
Sweet Harvest Fruit Cocktail In Heavy Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


