Is Sweet Harvest Yellow Cling Peach Slices Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Peaches, Water, Sugar.
Check Sweet Harvest Yellow Cling Peach Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Harvest Yellow Cling Peach Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Harvest Selects Sweet White Whole Kernel Corn, 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
About this product
Fruit · Can


