Is Sweet Haven Delicious Mini Donuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- natural flavour
- wheat starch
- natural flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Choc Hazelnut Filling (14%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (includes Shea Fat), Hazelnut Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Natural And Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour], Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Water, Barn Laid Whole Egg, Margarine (vegetable Fats And Oils (includes Palm), Water, Emulsifier (471)), Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (341), Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (322, 481). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Hazelnut, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Almond, Pecan, Walnut and Soy.
Check Sweet Haven Delicious Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Haven Delicious Mini Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


