Is Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut), Acacia (gum Arabic), Citric Acid (preservative), Fruit Powders (black Currant, Strawberry, Apple, Raspberry, Mango), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (preservative), Colors (paprika, Turmeric). Contains Wheat and Coconut.
Check Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Piece


