Is Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Coconut), Acacia (gum Arabic), Citric Acid (preservative), Fruit Powders (black Currant, Strawberry, Apple, Raspberry, Mango), Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (preservative), Colors (paprika, Turmeric). Contains Wheat and Coconut.
Check Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Haven Fruity Chewy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


