Is Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quot,264982 Sugar Confectionery, Swee Hearts Pop Strawberry Flavour Ngredents: Sugar Giucose Syrup,water Acidity Reguor E330, Flavourings Colours E129, E171 May Have Anadverse Effect On Activity And Attentionin Children, E Gy Awvic: May Contain Soya, In A Coll 0 Place, O550 Netv Uction Date:01 Fn China Tnum Ght: 1250 E Tnur016 Daten1/08/2018- Registered Design Owne Frluk-15,02:| Ltd, N Field, Nutinghamshire Ww, Les Ax

Check Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go