Is Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- swee hearts pop strawberry flavour ngredents: sugar giucose syrup
- flavourings colours e129
swee hearts pop strawberry flavour ngredents: sugar giucose syrup
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quot,264982 Sugar Confectionery, Swee Hearts Pop Strawberry Flavour Ngredents: Sugar Giucose Syrup,water Acidity Reguor E330, Flavourings Colours E129, E171 May Have Anadverse Effect On Activity And Attentionin Children, E Gy Awvic: May Contain Soya, In A Coll 0 Place, O550 Netv Uction Date:01 Fn China Tnum Ght: 1250 E Tnur016 Daten1/08/2018- Registered Design Owne Frluk-15,02:| Ltd, N Field, Nutinghamshire Ww, Les Ax
Check Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


