Is SWEET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WITH TOFFEE BITS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CACAO NIBS IN CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), MILK FAT, HAZELNUTS, CARAMEL POWDER (WHEY, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), CACAO BRITTLE (CACAO NIBS, SUGAR), LACTOSE, SOY LECITHINAN EMULSIFIER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SWEET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WITH TOFFEE BITS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CACAO NIBS IN CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM WITH TOFFEE BITS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CACAO NIBS IN CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


