Is SWEET HEAT PEPPER FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Pepper Blend (Green And Red Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Capsicum)
Check SWEET HEAT PEPPER FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEAT PEPPER FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
SWEET HEAT PEPPER FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


