Is SWEET HOLIDAY ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO.40, YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO.1), ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SWEET HOLIDAY ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HOLIDAY ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Pouch


