Is SWEET HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, SPICE.

Check SWEET HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMeal Prep