Is SWEET HONEY PUFFS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, SWEET HONEY PUFFS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASSAVA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA NATIVE STARCH, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC HONEY), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR.
Check SWEET HONEY PUFFS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, SWEET HONEY PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HONEY PUFFS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, SWEET HONEY PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Dried


