Is SWEET! + HOT ESTATE SMOKED STURGEON, SWEET! + HOT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- farmed white sturgeon
farmed white sturgeon
Dietitian noteSturgeon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARMED WHITE STURGEON, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, CRACKED PEPPER + DARK BROWN SUGAR SPECIES: ACIPENSER TRANSMONTANUS
Check SWEET! + HOT ESTATE SMOKED STURGEON, SWEET! + HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET! + HOT ESTATE SMOKED STURGEON, SWEET! + HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


