Is Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Pressed, Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Calcium Alginate Casing, Natural Flavors, Inactivated Yeast, Rice Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Methylcellulose, Apple Fiber, Spices (Including Paprika), Salt, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder.

Check Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sSafeway

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep