Is Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Pressed, Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Calcium Alginate Casing, Natural Flavors, Inactivated Yeast, Rice Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Methylcellulose, Apple Fiber, Spices (Including Paprika), Salt, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Onion Powder.
Check Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Sweet Italian Beyond Sausage The Future Protein is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patty


