Is Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, KALE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES (FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER), PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS. STUFFED IN HOG CASINGS.
Check Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


