Is SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim-milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
part skim-milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM-MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (PROVIDES THICKNESS) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


