No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sweet Italian Sausage Ground Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP DEXTROSE, SPICES NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACIDS

Check Sweet Italian Sausage Ground against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
JuicyOilyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sweet Italian Sausage Ground | Spoonful