Is SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich