Is Sweet Italian Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel & black pepper), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika

Check Sweet Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyOilyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCooking