Is Sweet jubilee gourmet, milk chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Oreo Cookie (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Leavening, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate), Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavoring)

Check Sweet jubilee gourmet, milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go