Is SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLESLAW DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES [ORGANIC CELERY], ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), BROCCOLI, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, PEPITAS (ROASTED WITH SALT ADDED), RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


