Is Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Romaine Kale Blend (romaine Lettuce, Kale), Poppyseed Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Poppyseed, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Lemon Peel), Cranberries & Pepitas Blend (dried Cranberries [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Oil Roasted Salted Pepitas [pepitas, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt]), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spice), Crumbled Feta Cheese (feta Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Red Cabbage. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sweet Kale Chopped Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Kale Chopped Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


