Is SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, BROCCOLI, POPPYSEED DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POPPYSEED, EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL, SALT), RADICCHIO.
Check SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


