Is Sweet Kickin Salsa Mild Original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Water, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic.
Check Sweet Kickin Salsa Mild Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Kickin Salsa Mild Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Pouch


