Is Sweet Laurel Pancake Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut flour
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Powder, Flax Seed*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Flour*, Baking Soda, Himalayan Pink Salt. *Organic. Contains Almonds, Coconut.

Check Sweet Laurel Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking