Is Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Clear, concentrated liquid provides immediate sweetness with a thin, water-like texture; users commonly add a few drops to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, or baking. Reviewers praise potency and convenient dropper bottle but mention occasional bitter or lingering aftertaste. Compact size is noted for travel and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, concentrated liquid provides immediate sweetness with a thin, water-like texture; users commonly add a few drops to coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt, or baking. Reviewers praise potency and convenient dropper bottle but mention occasional bitter or lingering aftertaste. Compact size is noted for travel and easy storage.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Sweet Leaf Sweet Drops Liquid Stevia Extract Clear Sweetener, 2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


