Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
- gluten free coconut flour
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sugar Free Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Coconut Flour, Almond Meal, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Gluten Free Baking Powder, Psyllium, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Salt
Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


