Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Natural Sugar Free Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Coconut Flour, Almond Meal, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Gluten Free Baking Powder, Psyllium, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Salt
Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


