Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- from milk
- whey protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sugar Free Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Coconut Flour, Almond Meal, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Gluten Free Baking Powder, Psyllium, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Salt
Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Lamington Cake Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


