Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate forward breakfast biscuits offer a pronounced cocoa taste with a crisp exterior and tender, crumbly interior. Consumers eat them for quick morning snacks, dunking in milk or pairing with coffee and yogurt. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while mentioning occasional variability in size and texture.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- oat
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate forward breakfast biscuits offer a pronounced cocoa taste with a crisp exterior and tender, crumbly interior. Consumers eat them for quick morning snacks, dunking in milk or pairing with coffee and yogurt. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while mentioning occasional variability in size and texture.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Flax Seed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


