Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough, Gluten Free Plant Based Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, vanilla, salt), Filtered Water, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough, Gluten Free Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking