Is Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, flour blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), palm oil**, white confectionary chips (sugar, palm kernel** and palm oil**, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, salt), filtered water, cocoa powder, molasses, chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, vanilla, salt), sea salt, baking soda, peppermint oil.
Check Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Chocolate Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


