Is Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • flour blend
  • oat

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flour blend
oat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, Rolled Oats, Tapioca Starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (vit. B1), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Niacin (vit. B3), Pyridoxine Hcl (vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).

Check Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go